?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 September 2009 @ 02:47 pm
we love like vampires  
hi guys. my computer has been bitching about disk space and crap, so this is only part one of the post. the next will be all your requests + gifs, so sorry about that. i did manage to get a few of the requests done but they are kind of mixed up in the rest of the icons. also, a lot of these are purely experimental so...forgive me.
<3



old habits die hard, but i'm too young to die.Collapse )
 
 
Current Mood: calmcalm
 
 
 
aldegader on September 13th, 2009 11:19 pm (UTC)
These are really good! :)
guerilla warfare barbie: fob ⟲ give me what i wantstatesapart on September 13th, 2009 11:20 pm (UTC)
i was hoping you would notice that icon was up! :) haha thank you bb!
carlos pena: justin » one timereyciejonas on September 13th, 2009 11:20 pm (UTC)
gonna use the macy fangirl one :D
thank you <3
guerilla warfare barbiestatesapart on September 13th, 2009 11:21 pm (UTC)
no prob! thanks for commenting<3
macy misa: joe ღ australia.ivegrownfond7 on September 13th, 2009 11:22 pm (UTC)
These are really pretty, taking the nicole gif.
guerilla warfare barbiestatesapart on September 13th, 2009 11:24 pm (UTC)
:) thanks!
la da de da de we like to partycyrus on September 13th, 2009 11:26 pm (UTC)
omg #29 of vanessa is just like perfect I'VE WANTED AN ICON OF IT FOR SO LONG and the ttw ones are beautiful ♥
guerilla warfare barbiestatesapart on September 13th, 2009 11:28 pm (UTC)
lol i made the demi with you in mind and then you're all I DONT LIKE HER NOW so thnx for that

i will make icons of that lowndes girl or idk how you spell it for you now. the one you're always like DAMNNNN over <3 ...i hope you don't abruptly stop liking her too though because then I JUST CAN'T WIN.
(no subject) - cyrus on September 13th, 2009 11:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - statesapart on September 13th, 2009 11:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cyrus on September 13th, 2009 11:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - statesapart on September 15th, 2009 08:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
lemme see dat body bouncin!: pic#92966821blinkoureyes on September 13th, 2009 11:27 pm (UTC)
A++++++ took 12,29,37,ty! ♥
guerilla warfare barbiestatesapart on September 14th, 2009 08:24 am (UTC)
you're welcome!
♥gotfame on September 13th, 2009 11:29 pm (UTC)
great icons.
saved by the bell♥
guerilla warfare barbiestatesapart on September 14th, 2009 08:25 am (UTC)
<3 thanks
dorothyperfectcolors on September 13th, 2009 11:37 pm (UTC)
lovely ♥ saving some jonas
guerilla warfare barbie: fob ⟲ america's suiteheartsstatesapart on September 14th, 2009 08:25 am (UTC)
enjoy!
 ♩jenuyne on September 13th, 2009 11:38 pm (UTC)
Saved a Rachel icon. Thank you!
guerilla warfare barbie: lm ⟲ i want to save youstatesapart on September 14th, 2009 08:25 am (UTC)
youre welcome!
Ssaracens on September 13th, 2009 11:57 pm (UTC)
omg these are AMAZING <3
guerilla warfare barbiestatesapart on September 14th, 2009 08:25 am (UTC)
thank you bb!
cambriashakingshiver on September 14th, 2009 12:06 am (UTC)
disk space is a bitch, but these are wondaaaaful
guerilla warfare barbiestatesapart on September 14th, 2009 08:26 am (UTC)
ughhh i need to get an external harddrive but im super cheap lmfao

why didnt we have a vma chat this year? the kanye bitching would've been hilar.
HEATHAAAAAHHHH: at; hairdreamclose on September 14th, 2009 12:13 am (UTC)
these are absolutely gorgeous saving all of demi & ashley plus some others & the nicole gif. ty! :)
guerilla warfare barbie: mc ⟲ seven thingsstatesapart on September 14th, 2009 08:26 am (UTC)
no problem! ty for commenting!
so crazy is this thing we call love.indiquez on September 14th, 2009 12:15 am (UTC)
i'm speechless! these are beautiful!
guerilla warfare barbie: x ⟲ break out! break out!statesapart on September 14th, 2009 08:26 am (UTC)
thanks kels
(no subject) - indiquez on September 15th, 2009 02:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
Laulali_sweety on September 14th, 2009 12:16 am (UTC)
I really like the croppings in this batch.
Also the texture use is great!
guerilla warfare barbie: lm ⟲ dry throats unitestatesapart on September 14th, 2009 08:28 am (UTC)
thank you! i love your icons.

do you know where i could get pics of fob? i would usually venture to pwo or ich, but is there any other current fansite?
(no subject) - lali_sweety on September 26th, 2009 11:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
the future mrs. chris pine ♫: ! mc + ratwistedaffair on September 14th, 2009 12:20 am (UTC)
Love this batch, saved a couple!
guerilla warfare barbie: fob ⟲ nobody puts baby in a cornerstatesapart on September 14th, 2009 08:28 am (UTC)
sweet! <3 enjoy
+ shahenesweetestrush on September 14th, 2009 12:28 am (UTC)
amazing! saved a ton, ty! :)
guerilla warfare barbie: sk ⟲ the mess i madestatesapart on September 14th, 2009 08:28 am (UTC)
np! <3 enjoy